Friday, April 13, 2007

Lars Stephan

Lars Stephan said...
I rather let my images speak on my behalf, but here a little bio: I am German and moved to NY two years ago after studying film in college. My first job in NY was to work as an assistant to an eyewear designer. Currently I work as photo assistant to NY based sports photographer.

You can drop me a line in English,
on peut m'ecrire en francais,
ik versta wel nederlans,
y tambien el espanol
un po italiano.
und natuerlich auch alles auf deutsch.

Find more about him at his Flickr

Hot Pix:

Justin Timberlake

Name: Justin Timberlake
Birth Name: Justin Randall Timberlake
Height: 6' 1"
Sex: Male (Straight)
Nationality: American
Birth Date: January 31, 1981
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Relationship: Cameron Diaz (actress; born on August 30, 1972; dated since 2003; split on January 11, 2007), Britney Spears (singer; born on December 2, 1981; dated in 2000; broke up in March 2002)
Father: Randall Timberlake (divorced in 1985)
Mother: Lynn Bomar (aka. Lynn Harless, manager of the all-girl group Innosense; born on March 19, 1961)
Half Sister: Laura Katherine Timberlake (died shortly after birth in 1997; mother: Lisa Timberlake)
Half Brother: Stephen Robert Timberlake (born on August 14, 1998; mother: Lisa Timberlake), Jonathan Perry Timberlake (born September 12, 1993; mother: Lisa Timberlake)
Grand Father: Charles L. Timberlake (paternal grandfather)
Grand Mother: Sadie Bomar
Step Father: Paul Harless (a banker)
Step Mother: Lisa Timberlake
Claim to fame: Former member of 'NSYNC

Hot Pix:

Sean Faris

Name: Sean Faris
Birth Name: Sean Henry Faris
Height: 5'11"
Birth Date: March 25, 1982
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA
Sex: Male (Straight)
Nationality: American
Official Website: Sean Faris

Hot Pix:

Paul Walker

Name: Paul Walker
Birth Name: Paul W. Walker Jr.
Height: 6'4"
Sex: Male (straight)
Nationality: American
Birth Date: September 12, 1973
Birth Place: Glendale, California, USA
Profession: actor
Education: Village Christian High School, Sun Valley, Ca (class of 1991)
College in Southern California (majored in marine biology)
Father: Paul W. Walker Sr. (businessman)
Mother: Model
Sister: Ashlie Walker
Brother: Caleb Walker (aka Cody Walker; born in 1977)
Grand Father: William Walker (aka 'Irish' Billy Walker; professional boxer)
Daughter: Meadow (born on January 28, 1999)
Claim to fame: as Skip Martin in Pleasantville (1998)

Hot Pix: